Qatar  is having different types of visa to allow the foreign people to enter their country. Qatar travel visa or visitor visa belongs to that foreign policy of the Qatar. Qatar made new regulations on visa procedure. The new visa regulations have made obtaining a visa much easier. Citizens of 34 countries can get a one month visit visa upon arrival into Doha.

The following 34 Countries are eligible: The United States, Great Britain, France, Italy, Germany, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, Japan, The Netherlands, Belgium, Luxembourg, Switzerland, Austria, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Poland, Portugal, Ireland, Greece, Finland, Spain, Monaco, the Vatican, Iceland, Andorra, San Marino, Lichtenstein, Brunei, Singapore, Malaysia, Hong Kong and South Korea. Qatar travel visa is granted to tourists through hotels that have this facility with prior approval from competent authorities and it is also granted to the relatives of Qatar residents through Qatar Airways. The validity of this visa is one month and it is non extendable. A visa applicant must submit  a real ticket with his/her program. The ticket must be legitimate for at least six several weeks more time than the candidate’s designed remain in the Condition of Qatar and must have available webpages to place a charge.

For getting a Qatar travel visa each applicant must have  2 color passport-size photographs . And the applicant should have original passport  and 2 additional photocopies of the first couple of pages. Please include a company letter or an invitation letter explaining the reason for the entry Qatar travel visa request.

VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 7.2/10 (9 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: +1 (from 1 vote)

Qatar Travel Visa Requirements, 7.2 out of 10 based on 9 ratings