Qatar Tourist Visa Information that mean A Qatar Tourist visa is a document issued by the Qatar government to allow the people from other countries to visit their country. They introduced certain rules and regulations. Qatar grants this type of visa for tourists through hotels that have this facility with prior approval from competent authorities and it is also granted to the relatives of Qatar residents through Qatar Airways. The validity of this type of visa is one month and it is non extendable.

The Qatar tourist visa application contains certain rules and regulations. First you are required to fill the application and submit through the Hotel Manager or his representative. You should have a valid passport and or Original establishment ID card of the hotel or the tourist agency. There should be visa fee and if you are overstay you have to pay the fine accompanying person.

You can apply Qatar Tourist visa through Qatar Airways also. The visiting person shall be a relative or in-law of the sponsoring resident in Qatar with first or second category relationship. Fill out the application form and submit it through the relative personally. Clear passport copy of the visitor. Copies of the document that proves the relationship like birth certificate or any other official document.

VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 8.1/10 (14 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: +2 (from 2 votes)

Qatar Tourist Visa Information, 8.1 out of 10 based on 14 ratings