Qatar Tourist Visa

Qatar Tourist Visa Information

Qatar Tourist Visa Information that mean A Qatar Tourist visa is a document issued by the Qatar government to allow the people from other countries to visit their country. They introduced certain rules and regulations. Qatar grants this type of visa for tourists through hotels that have this facility with prior approval from competent authorities and it is also granted to the relatives of Qatar residents through Qatar Airways. The validity of this type of visa is one month and it is non extendable.

The Qatar tourist visa application contains certain rules and regulations. First you are required to fill the application and submit through the Hotel Manager or his representative. You should have a valid passport and or Original establishment ID card of the hotel or the tourist agency. There should be visa fee and if you are overstay you have to pay the fine accompanying person.

You can apply Qatar Tourist visa through Qatar Airways also. The visiting person shall be a relative or in-law of the sponsoring resident in Qatar with first or second category relationship. Fill out the application form and submit it through the relative personally. Clear passport copy of the visitor. Copies of the document that proves the relationship like birth certificate or any other official document.

VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 8.2/10 (15 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: +2 (from 2 votes)

Qatar Travel Visa Requirements

Qatar  is having different types of visa to allow the foreign people to enter their country. Qatar travel visa or visitor visa belongs to that foreign policy of the Qatar. Qatar made new regulations on visa procedure. The new visa regulations have made obtaining a visa much easier. Citizens of 34 countries can get a one month visit visa upon arrival into Doha.

The following 34 Countries are eligible: The United States, Great Britain, France, Italy, Germany, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, Japan, The Netherlands, Belgium, Luxembourg, Switzerland, Austria, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Poland, Portugal, Ireland, Greece, Finland, Spain, Monaco, the Vatican, Iceland, Andorra, San Marino, Lichtenstein, Brunei, Singapore, Malaysia, Hong Kong and South Korea. Qatar travel visa is granted to tourists through hotels that have this facility with prior approval from competent authorities and it is also granted to the relatives of Qatar residents through Qatar Airways. The validity of this visa is one month and it is non extendable. A visa applicant must submit  a real ticket with his/her program. The ticket must be legitimate for at least six several weeks more time than the candidate’s designed remain in the Condition of Qatar and must have available webpages to place a charge.

For getting a Qatar travel visa each applicant must have  2 color passport-size photographs . And the applicant should have original passport  and 2 additional photocopies of the first couple of pages. Please include a company letter or an invitation letter explaining the reason for the entry Qatar travel visa request.

VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 7.5/10 (8 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: +1 (from 1 vote)

Tourist Visa to Qatar

Qatar is having successful secrets in Tourist sector. They are implementing a variety  of entertaining activities to attract the people. Qatar is filled with  lots of attractive places . So many people are stepping to Qatar for watching its natural and artificial beauty. Both are competing each other to attract people . The requirement of tourist visa to Qatar is increasing. Because  Qatar developed as one of the safest country to travel. The main attractive point is its capital city. If you are having intention to make a holiday trip to Qatar, you Can use tourist visa.  There is an option to take joint tourist visa .  Joint  tourist visa to qatar  is issued upon arrival  at the border for citizens of 33 countries, is valid for one month. For applying tourist visa, You will be getting an application form , submit the same via hotel by an authorized person. You and your hotel authority  should produce identity card . The visiting person shall be a relative or in-law of the sponsoring resident in Qatar with first or second category relationship. As we know we have to produce application form. You should carry out clear passport copy. Copies of the document that proves the relationship like birth certificate or any other official document.

The State of Qatar issues Tourist Visas on appearance for excellent of 33 nations. Visas upon appearance are generally limited to citizens of choosing nations. There are some kinds of Qatar visit visa.

Tourist visa to Qatar : Tourists from nations outside the list may obtain a Vacationer Visa through Qatari embassies overseas or through arranging with a resort in Qatar.

Joint Qatar Tourist visa: Joint Tourist Visa in Qatar upon the appearance that will allow them to travel easily between Qatar and Oman. This one-month visa can be released on the internet, and is expansion for another 30 days.

Company Qatar tourist Visa: Company visas allow non-Qataris to perform and perform in the nation on a short-term foundation.

There are two kinds of economic visas – one that can be released upon appearance while the other needs application in advance . Those who wish to begin a brief business traveller may opt for the 72-hour business charge, which can be released upon appearance. The visa is expansion for another 72 time. Candidates are needed to bring proper certification showing the objective of their journey. Longer business visas are available for new expatriate employees and individuals performing short-term contract perform in Qatar. The visa is legitimate for a highest possible of three several weeks, and must be organized in advance by an accepted company or organization managing in Qatar.

Family associates Qatar Visit Visa: Expatriate employees may bring their close family members to Qatar on a Family associate Vacationer Visa in Qatar . The Visa is legitimate for one 30 days, and can be prolonged for up to six several weeks for immediate close family members and three several weeks for other family members. Visa owners who wish to apply for an expansion must go through a medical check.

Transportation Visa :The Transportation Visa is legitimate for up to 48 times. Seamen and motorists moving through Qatar are needed to bring appropriate transit visas, some of which can be released on the internet.

VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 0.0/10 (0 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 0 (from 0 votes)