Documents Required

Qatar Travel Visa

The Qatari Embassies and Consular Workplaces are the only approved Qatari Govt departments, who is allowed to allow Qatar travel visas in a different nation. Usually, to prevent any threats that can come up when getting on flight tickets to Qatar or at Qatari slots of access due to possible miscommunication, guests are strongly suggested to implement with the Qatari Embassy and Consular Workplaces in the visa letter to get Qatari visas before traveling.

To get travel visa you should obtain an invite letter from the person or enterprise welcoming you to Doha. The letter must describe the purpose you are inquiring a visa. Demand a duplicate of the writer’s citizen allow as well. Create instructions describing your purpose for viewing Doha if you are going on your own without an encourage from someone in the nation. You should have a valid passport for at least 6 months to stick the copy of Qatar travel visa. Make two photocopies of the name, photo and signature page of your passport.

There are several types of Qatari visas available for travel to Qatar other than Qatar travel visa. Please make sure to check whether or not you will need a visa for the purpose of your travel to Qatar . You can contact for any kind of travel visa in Qatar . We are in the field of visa consulting service for more than 15 years.

VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 6.7/10 (26 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: +2 (from 4 votes)

Importance Of Passport For Qatar Visit Visa

There are lots of Indians in Qatar. Because of job purpose only most of the people are  migrated. The skilled and unskilled workers are employed in construction work, industrial establishments, commercial undertakings and the domestic sector. There are lots of Professionals include doctors, specialists and consultants working in Government and other Health Centers, Chartered Accountants, Architects, Engineers, Executives in business concerns, Computer specialists etc.  Everybody  need a passport to migrate Qatar using a qatar visit visa or qatar visa.

For getting a passport you need to submit an application letter. All the columns should be filled  with correct and accurate information. You are requested to produce all the supporting documents for applying Qatar visit visa. An application for a new passport can be made within one year of expiry of the old passport. Applicants are advised to submit their applications for renewal of passport at least 3 months before the Expiry Date. You need to take a separate passport for minors.The Ministry of External Affairs, Government of India, is responsible for issuance of Indian Passport to the Indian Citizens. There are certain rules and regulations to get a passport. You are not supposed to hand over the passport. If it is lost you need to report to the nearest Indian Mission and to the local police. Please remember that passport is very important and keep it as safe.

VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 10.0/10 (1 vote cast)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 0 (from 2 votes)

Qatar Visit Visa Application Requirements For Indian Citizens

For almost all the requirements are same with Qatar for all nations. You may find slight changes for Indians . This topic will help you understand the requirements separately . Visa Application Requirements for Indian  citizens. Things  that required for Qatar visit visa various as per the types of visiting visa. But there is a common thing for all types of visa.

1)       Passport requirements:

Original passport and two photocopies of the photo/information pages. Passport must be signed, valid for 6 months beyond stay, with at least one blank visa page available for visa stamp(s).

2)     Visa application form:

The Qatar government implemented an application form for visa purpose for applying visit visa qatar. You need to fill all the columns correctly.

3)      Photo Requirements:

Two recent 2 x 2 passport photographs, in color, front view and with a WHITE background . These must be professional photos on water resistant and tear resistant ID photo paper.

4)      Family visa:

You have to submit   all types of supporting documents. You should have a copy of the  attested work contract citing profession and salary details. They required  a valid document to prove the relations. Conduct certificate is must for adults from concerned authorities.  The applicant must submit a fitness certificate. The wife should submit Copy of personal ID or passport of the resident husband along with a copy of attested marriage contract.  Almost all the documents are same as relative visa .

5)       Work, Business, transit, official  visa:

The visitor should come with a credit card a  fixed credit limit for the same. He/she should produce hotel reservation details of the traveling period . Visa holder should come with return ticket for business visa for qatar.  In order to process your work  visa you will need a Qatar national to act as your sponsor. As all businesses in Qatar are owned by citizens of Qatar it is normally your new employer who will also be your sponsor. A medical fitness certificate is compulsory.  You should bring your attention that all required details are subject to change as per the present situations.

VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 10.0/10 (1 vote cast)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 0 (from 0 votes)

Qatar Visit Visa Application Requirements For US Citizens.

For almost all the requirements are same with Qatar for all nations. You may find slight changes for Americans . This topic will help you understand the requirements separately . Visa Application Requirements for US citizens. Things  that required for Qatar visit visa various as per the types of visiting visa. But there is a common thing for all types of visa.The instructions and application requirements for US citizens to get Qatar visit visa are given below

1)  Passport requirements:

 Original passport and two photocopies of the photo/information pages. Passport must be signed, valid for 6 months beyond stay, with at least one blank visa page available for visa stamp(s) are the passport requirements.

2) Visa application form:

 The Qatar government implemented an application form for qatar visit visa purpose . You need to fill all the columns correctly.

3)  Photo Requirements: 

 Two recent 2 x 2 passport photographs, in color, front view and with a WHITE background. These must be professional photos on water resistant and tear resistant ID photo paper

 4)  Letter Of Invitation from Qatar:

 A letter of invitation from sponsor explaining the relationship to the applicant and the purpose of travel. In addition, the letter must indicate the length of stay, place of stay, and contact information. Confirmed onward airline ticket for a transit visa. For family visa need to produce a certain kind of document like marriage certificate, relationship certificate etc..

5) Business letter for business visa.

Letter from employer or sponsoring company in the US  introducing the applicant, indicating the applicant’s employment status/position held in the company and clearly stating the purpose of the visit. The business letter must also indicate who will be financially responsible for the applicant and must provide detailed contact information in host country.

VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 10.0/10 (1 vote cast)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 0 (from 0 votes)

Documents Required For Visiting Visa

Every nation is having certain kind of rules and regulations to approve a visa. Qatar is also following  certain kind of procedures to provide visa. According to the visa type the requirements of visiting visa various. We are leading you to gain clear knowledge about it.

Documents required for Family Visiting Visa to Qatar:

Qatar is ready to bring close your families , those who are working in Qatar. You have to submit  all types of supporting documents. You should have a copy of the attested work contract citing profession and salary details. They required  a valid document to prove the relations. Conduct certificate is must for adults from concerned authorities.  The applicant must submit a fitness certificate. Expat should pass the medical test as per the mechanism led by the concerned authorities. The wife should submit Copy of personal ID or passport of the resident husband along with a copy of attested marriage contract.  Almost all the documents are same as relative visa .In both cases a valid passport is must apply should able to produce  if any other documents required as per the present situations. Because national security policy may change .

Documents required for Work, Business, Transit, Official  Visiting Visa to Qatar:

The visitor should come with a credit card a  fixed credit limit for the same. He/she should produce hotel reservation details of the traveling  period . Visa holder should come with return ticket for business visa.  In order to process your work  visa you will need a Qatar national to act as your sponsor. As all businesses in Qatar are owned by citizens of Qatar it is normally your new employer who will also be your sponsor. A medical fitness certificate is compulsory.  You should bring your attention that all required details are subject to change as per the present situations.

Documents required for GCC resident Visiting Visa and Companion of GCC Citizen:

This visa provides for maids who accompany the residents in any of the residents of GCC countries. The companion should be resident  of any GCC company. Valid documents required like passport , passport size photo etc.

 Documents required for Tourist Visiting Visa:

Citizens from outside the above countries should arrange for a tourist visa through a Qatari embassy or hotel in Qatar.. You will be getting an application form , submit the same via hotel by an authorized person. You and your hotel authority  should produce identity card . The visiting person shall be a relative or in-law of the sponsoring resident in Qatar with first or second category relationship. As we know we have to produce application form. You should carry out clear passport copy. Copies of the document that proves the relationship like birth certificate or any other official document. 

Documents required for other type of Visiting Visa:

Fill the application form is must for all types of visa. For group visa  you have to submit Copy of the establishment ID of the sponsor along with the Passport copy of recruiting worker (Personal ID copy in case of personal sponsorship). The baby should have a passport or his/her name should be added in the passport of mother or father.The parents should have had a valid residence permit in Qatar. And an original birth certificate of the baby is compulsory.You have to  submit letters from accredited educational authorities in the country. Medical report and conduct certificate are required for an educational resident visa.

 

Documents required at a glance:

1.     Visa Application .

2.     Passport copies (applicant and companions).

3.     A letter to specify sponsor, whether from the country’s Ministry of Foreign Affairs or its diplomatic mission .

4.     Specifying the type of required permission (tourist, business, etc.).

5.     Permission classification (short term, long term, multiple entry, complementary) .

6.     Please ensure that the passport is valid (for at least 6 months)

7.     A clear passport photo, preferably a scanned passport instead of scanning the copy .

 

You should have aware about current updates from the embassy for Qatar visiting visa.

VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 9.0/10 (1 vote cast)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 0 (from 0 votes)

Qatar Visiting Visa Requirements

We can say that Qatar required all types of visa to assist their fast developing economy . Qatar provides lots of job visa to other nations . Even though they are having expert man power service, they are ready to include a lot of manpower from outside of the Qatar. We can find out that a lot of job vacancies are available in Qatar . If you are stuffed with talent you can approach the concerned person to get a Qatar work visa.

Qatar Visiting Visa Passport Requirements

Original passport and two photocopies of photo/information pages. Passport must be signed, valid for 6 months beyond stay, with at least one blank Visiting Visa page available for  Visiting visa stamp. Amendment pages in the back of the passport are not suitable for visa stamps.

Photo Requirements for Visiting Visa

Two recent 2 x 2 passport photographs, in color, front view and with a WHITE background. These must be professional photos on water resistant and tear resistant ID photo paper. Digital photo paper or any other type of photo is not acceptable.

OR – you can upload a passport photo to the Global Service Order Form when you place your order, instead of providing physical passport photos.

Visiting Visa Invitation From Qatar is Required

A letter of invitation from sponsor explaining the relationship to the applicant and the purpose of travel. In addition, the letter must indicate the length of stay, place of stay, and contact information for visiting visa

Business Letter for Visiting Visa

Letter from employer or sponsoring company , introducing the applicant, indicating the applicant’s employment status/position held in the company, and clearly stating the purpose of visit. The business letter must also indicate who will be financially responsible for the applicant and must provide detailed contact information in host country.

VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 0.0/10 (0 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 0 (from 0 votes)